Boys Swimming - Schedule

Friday, December 2, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Dayton Christian Sprint Meet    TBA Dayton Raiders Aquatic Center
Arcanum at Dayton Christian Sprint Meet    TBA Dayton Raider Aquatic Center
Saturday, December 3, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum at Bellbrook Sprint Meet    TBA Dayton Raider Aquatic Center
Ansonia at Bellbrook Sprint Meet    TBA Dayton Raiders Aquatic Center
Wednesday, December 7, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Trotwood Meet    6:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Arcanum at Trotwood Meet    6:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Saturday, December 10, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum at Trotwood Invitational    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Ansonia at Trotwood Invitational    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Saturday, December 17, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Arcanum High School    5:00 PM Kleptz YMCA
Arcanum High School at Arcanum    5:00 PM Kleptz YMCA
Wednesday, January 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mississinawa Valley at Trotwood Wednesday Night Swim Series    6:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Sunday, January 8, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Bethel Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Arcanum at Bethel Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Wednesday, January 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Trotwood Meet    6:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Arcanum at Trotwood Meet    6:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Mississinawa Valley at Trotwood Wednesday Night Swim Series    6:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Newton at Invitational    6:30 PM Trotwood HS
Friday, January 13, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Large Invitational    8:00 AM Trotwood HS
Saturday, January 14, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Large Invitational    8:00 AM Trotwood HS
Mississinawa Valley at Southwest Ohio Classic    9:00 AM Miami University "A"
Arcanum at Classic's Meet    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Ansonia at Classic's Meet    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Sunday, January 15, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Large Invitational    8:00 AM Trotwood HS
Mississinawa Valley at Southwest Ohio Classic    9:00 AM Miami University "A"
Arcanum at Classic's Meet    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Ansonia at Classic's Meet    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Friday, January 20, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum at Troy Christian Meet    7:00 PM Robinson Branch YMCA
Ansonia at Troy Christian Meet    7:00 PM Robinson Branch YMCA
Springfield, Greenville, Arcanum, Ansolnia at Newton    7:15 PM Robinson YMCA
Saturday, January 21, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Invitational    2:30 PM Dayton Raiders Aquatic Center
Ansonia at St. Henry Invitational    TBA Celina YMCA
Arcanum at St. Henry Meet    TBA Celina YMCA
Sunday, January 22, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum High School at Arcanum    4:00 PM Kleptz YMCA
Ansonia at Arcanum High School    4:00 PM Kleptz YMCA
Friday, January 27, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Troy Christian Meet    7:00 PM Robinson Branch YMCA
Arcanum at Troy Christian Meet    7:00 PM Robinson Branch YMCA
Legacy Christian, Arcanum, Ansonia,Miami East at Newton    7:15 PM Robinson YMCA
Saturday, January 28, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mississinawa Valley at Arcanum    5:30 PM Kleptz YMCA
Sunday, January 29, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum at Bethel Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Ansonia at Bethel Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Friday, February 3, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Fairmont Meet    TBA Kettering Rec. Center
Arcanum at Fairmont Meet    TBA Kettering Rec. Center
Friday, February 10, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mississinawa Valley at Sectional    6:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Arcanum at Sectionals    TBA
Ansonia at Sectionals    TBA TBA
Friday, February 17, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ansonia at Districts    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Arcanum at Districts    TBA Miami University (Oxford)
Friday, February 24, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Arcanum at State    TBA Canton
Ansonia at State    TBA Canton
Saturday, March 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Invitational    4:00 PM Trotwood HS